CHAMPIONSHIP PARTICIPANTS

Competitors

No.NameCountryAircraftRegistration
1Vincent ANDREFrance France Extra 330 SCF-HODV
2Grégory FROMONTFrance France Cap 232F-HKIF
3Vladimir GRASFrance France Extra 330 SCF-HODV
4Robin PICARDFrance France Extra 330 SCF-HODV
5Jéremy RENARDFrance France Cap 232F-HERA
6Fanny VIALLARDFrance France Extra 330 SCF-XHAL
7Leone GAMBARDELLAItaly Italy Cap 232TBA
8Bartolomiej PYZIKPoland Poland Extra 330 SCTBA
9Marek CHOIMPoland Poland Extra 330 SCTBA
10Robert KOWALIK Poland Poland Extra 300 STBA
11Sebastian MATEJEKPoland Poland Extra 330 STBA
12Rafal PRZYBYLAKPoland Poland Extra 300 LTBA
13Adrian SZUMANPoland Poland Extra 330 SCTBA
14Artur STRACZEKPoland Poland Extra 300 STBA
15Miroslaw WRZESNIEWSKIPoland Poland Extra 300 LTBA
16Matthew DUNFEEUnited States of America United States of America TBATBA
17Marty FLOURNOYUnited States of America United States of America TBATBA
18John WACKERUnited States of America United States of America TBATBA
19Adam ONDREJKACzechia Czech Republic XA-41D-EXSA
20Miroslav ČERNÝCzechia Czech Republic XA-41D-EXSA
37Petr JonášCzechia Czech Republic XA-41D-EXSA
21Jaromír ČIHÁKCzechia Czech Republic Extra 300 LYL-VUP
22Lukáš PAŘÍZEKCzechia Czech Republic XA-42OK-XTM
23Rainer BERNDTGermany Germany Extra 300TBA
24Wolfgang BAXGermany Germany Extra 330 SCTBA
25Oliver BAXGermany Germany Extra 330 SCTBA
26Dietke CLAUSGermany Germany SU 29TBA
27Alexandr STEGNERGermany Germany Pitts S-2STBA
28Anders TRYGGSweden Sweden Extra 300 STBA
29Juan SOCIASSpain Spain Extra 300 STBA
30Camilo BENITOSpain SpainCap 432TBA
31Manuel REYSpain Spain Extra 330 SCTBA
32George ROTARURomania Romania ExtraYR-EXB
33Teodor MUNTEANURomania Romania ExtraYR-EXC
34Alexandru EPARURomania Romania ExtraYR-EXC
35Vlad POPESCURomania Romania ExtraYR-EXB
36Lucian PINTEARomania Romania ExtraD-EXXZ
38Igor LOBANOVLithuania LithuaniaXA 42LY-OMG
39Džiugas KAČANAUSKASLithuania Lithuania Su 26 MLY-DON

Contest Officials

International Jury

President of International JuryMr. Philippe KÜCHLERSUI Switzerland
Member of Int. JuryMr. Pierre VARLOTEAUXFRA France
Member of Int. JuryMr. Tamás ÁBRÁNYIHUN Hungary

Board of Judges

Chief JudgeMr. Pavol KAVKASVK Slovakia
Judge / AssistantTBA
Judge / AssistantTBA
Judge / AssistantTBA
Judge / AssistantTBA
Judge / AssistantTBA
Judge / AssistantTBA
Judge / AssistantTBA